Clientele

Recording

  • Adam Castelli
  • Alexei Orechin (2010 HMA Nominee for "Poetry Quartet")
  • Altobeelays
  • Antel Abel
  • Bob Shields Trio / Quartet (2010 HMA Nominee for "Fields Johnston Shields")
  • Brandon Wild
  • Carissa Kimble
  • Carolyn Credico
  • Christopher Charles (2008 HMA Nominee for "Live at the Westside Concert Theatre")
  • City of Hamilton - Green Cart
  • Condemned Fallacy
  • David William Jenkins (Audio for Film)
  • Dee
  • Elisa Iacobucci (Audio for Flim / Post Production)
  • Forever Means Never
  • Francis Smith
  • Funked Up
  • Jeni Szelag
  • Jeni Chandler
  • Joyride
  • Lorenzo Castelli
  • Mike Charak
  • Mike Grieve Trio
  • My Shameless Design
  • Neoprene
  • Paris
  • Peter Martins
  • Redirected
  • Retali8
  • Rob Chapman
  • Shannon Bent
  • Swiss Army Project
  • The Other Half
  • The Pulse
  • Tiana Woods Band
  • Victoria Dykeman
  • William Mukuna
  • Without A Doubt
  • Ynhi Ho

Live Recording

  • Alexei Orechin
  • All For Nothing
  • Christopher Charles (2008 HMA Nominee¬†for "Live @ The Westside Theatre")
  • Dengi Akene
  • Lorenzo Castelli
  • MAD Productions
  • Miasmata
  • Mike Pratt
  • Mitch Seekins (Buble to Bocelli Tribute)
  • Mohawk College - Music Department & McIntyre Theatre
  • Peter Matthew
  • Poor Angus
  • Rainbow Meow
  • Richard Page
  • Rosanna Riverso
  • Share The Man (Tribute to Jack Richardson)
  • Terra Lightfoot featuring the National Academy Orchestra
  • The Infinite Machine

Live Sound

  • Adam Castelli
  • Adoration Centre
  • AFB
  • Akon (System Tech)
  • Alex Cuba
  • All For Nothing
  • Art Gallery of Hamilton
  • Bandworld / Metalworks Productions
  • Basshunter
  • Bates Audio Productions
  • Carisma Church (House sound & light tech)
  • Christopher Charles
  • City Of Hamilton (Seven Super Sundays Gage Park 2013)
  • Club 77 (House sound & light tech)
  • Creative Artists Group
  • Dirty Dogs (House sound & light tech)
  • Doc Walker
  • Elixir Nightclub
  • Fix Our World
  • Frontier Sound & Light
  • Hamilton Convention Centre
  • Hamilton Music Awards (2009) - McIntyre Theatre
  • Harlan Pepper
  • Hey Romeo
  • Jacob Moon
  • John Ellison
  • Karl Wolf
  • Live How You Live
  • Little White Lies
  • MAD Productions
  • Madonna Tassi
  • Manafest
  • Miasmata
  • MisterE
  • Mohawk College McIntyre Theatre
  • New Dimension Enterprises
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Parish
  • Peter Appleyard
  • Poor Angus
  • Portuguese Support Services for Quality Living
  • Queen Cee
  • Raekwon
  • Rainbow Meow
  • Rev. John C Holland Awards
  • Rokbar (house sound & lighting tech)
  • Share The Man (Tribute to Jack Richardson)
  • St. Thomas More High School
  • Steve Strongman
  • Technocolour Dreams
  • Tim Hortons Field
  • Toronto 2015 PAN AM Games
  • The 401
  • The Casbah
  • The Rokbar (House sound & light tech)
  • The Spotted Pig
  • The Underground (House sound & lighting tech)
  • The Vanishers
  • Tom Wilson
  • Violince
  • Wakestock (GNE Afterparty)
  • Yo Gotti

Lighting / Visuals

  • Adoration Centre
  • Adventure Club
  • Akon
  • Andrew Rayel
  • An Instrument For Every Child
  • Autoerotique
  • Atrak
  • Basshunter
  • Bass Jackers
  • Bates Audio Productions
  • Ben Gold
  • Bingo Players (Venue Technician)
  • Bitten (TV Series, Location Lighting Technician)
  • Botnek
  • Bridle Bash
  • Caribou
  • Carisma Church
  • Casbah
  • Chain Smokers
  • Chantal Kreviazuk
  • Chocolate Puma
  • Christopher Charles
  • Couture Events
  • Club 77
  • Congorock
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Dada Life
  • Dannic
  • Dark Matter (TV Series, Location Lighting Technian)
  • DJ Danny D
  • Deadmau5
  • Default
  • Dekoze
  • Dvvbs
  • Dyro
  • Dzeko & Torres
  • Econoline Crush
  • Emm Gryner
  • Encore Nightclub (Orillia)
  • Eyedentity Festival / Riverjam Festival
  • Escapade Music Festival
  • Elixir
  • Frontier Sound & Lights
  • Green Velvet
  • Hamilton Music Awards
  • Hardwell
  • JAUZ
  • Joe Ghost
  • Junior Boys
  • Karl Wolf
  • K'Naan
  • Krewella
  • LIGHTS
  • Live How You Live
  • Live On Locke
  • LO-FI
  • MAD Productions
  • Manafest
  • Machine Gun Kelly (Venue Technician & Lighting Programmer)
  • Manzone & Strong
  • Mariana's Trench
  • Mark Oliver
  • MC Flipside
  • Miasmata
  • MisterE
  • Mister Falcon
  • Mohawk College McIntyre Theatre
  • Nashville North
  • Oshawa Music Hall
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Parish
  • Owen Pallett
  • Platinum Blonde
  • Poor Angus
  • Portuguese Support Services for Quality Living
  • PFC - Provincial Fighting Championship (MMA)
  • Pulse Electronic Festival (Barrie) (Complete Production Design - Pictures seen on front page)
  • R3hab
  • Raekwon
  • Rainbow Meow
  • Red Rooster
  • Rezz
  • Rokbar
  • Saad Ayub
  • Said The Whale
  • Saint Alvia Cartel
  • Sean Paul
  • Shaggy (System Tech)
  • Share The Man (Tribute to Jack Richardson)
  • Shiba San
  • SNBRN
  • SoundBox Productions
  • Sound Empire (Barrie)
  • Spoons
  • St. Thomas More High School
  • Supercrawl (2009 - present - Head of Lighting)
  • Technocolour Dreams Touring Paint Party (Touring Technician)
  • Tim Hortons Field
  • Toronto 2015 PAN AM Games
  • The 401
  • The Beach Boys (Lighting & Digico Tech)
  • The Mansion Nightclub (Barrie)
  • The Casbah
  • The Underground
  • The Ranch (Barrie)
  • The Reason
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The Sour DJ's
  • The Stereos
  • The Stills
  • The Tea Party
  • The Tragically Hip (Lighting Tech)
  • The Trews
  • The Vanishers
  • Tommy Trash
  • Tom Wilson
  • Vanguards of the Modern
  • Violince
  • Wakestock (GNE Afterparty)
  • Young Rival
  • Zeds Dead

Session / Live Playing / Teaching

  • Aaron Tsang
  • Adam Castelli
  • Andrew Spicer
  • Broadway Bound Studio
  • Carisma Church
  • Carmen Silva
  • Chris Briscoe
  • Christopher Charles
  • Empire
  • Forever Means Never
  • Jeni¬†Chandler
  • Joyride (Djembe)
  • Larry Melo
  • Laura Gagnon
  • Mike Grieve Trio
  • Mike's DJ Service
  • Mohawk College
  • Neoprene
  • Paris
  • Peter Martins
  • Peter Mathew
  • Retali8
  • Shannon Bent
  • Thunder Box Brigade
  • Victor Barreira
  • Victoria Dykeman
  • William Makuna Trio
  • Without A Doubt - Tribute to No Doubt & Gwen Stefani

Network/PC Services

  • AIM Clinics
  • An Instrument For Every Child
  • Brooks Sports Grill & Lounge
  • Carisma Church
  • Club 77 / Dirtydogs / Underground
  • Destiny Productions
  • Encore Nightclub (Orillia)
  • Fibrewired
  • Gown & Gavel
  • Hamilton Music Collective
  • Holbrooks Sports Grill & Lounge
  • Horizon Utilities
  • Mansion Night Club / The Johnson's Residence
  • RBC
  • Rokbar / Volume / Big Texas / Trust
  • SoundSoft Productions

Video Production

  • Better Homes for Meaner People
  • Broadway Bound Studio
  • Glanbrook Skating Club
  • Hamilton Music Collective
  • Lorenzo Castelli
  • Madonna Tassi
  • Mike Charuk
  • St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School
  • The Edge 2014 / 2015 Casby Awards
  • The Infinite Machine
  • The Vanishers

SoundSoft on Instagram (@drummerclint)